2018-2019 Fixtures

Under 7

NEW TEAM - Waltham Wolves Tigers are splitting into two teams: Waltham Wolves Tigers Red & Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue - w/e/f 19th Jan 2019

East Lodge Fixtures postponed at present - 9.1.2019
CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS back in w/e/f 19th JAN 2019

PLEASE NOTE - you do not have to pay all the fixtures as laid out, I've packed them in this year, to allow for the weather if you need to postpone and re-arrange gives us a few weeks at the end of the season to play with.

If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec (alisearle65@sky.com) so that I can update the website.

SAT 12TH JAN
Gosport FC V Crofton Saints Tigers
Waltham Wolves Tigers V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
East Lodge V Stubbington Robins - postponed
Crofton Saints Lions V Stubbington Owls

SAT 19TH JAN
Cowplain Youth V Waltham Wolves Tigers Red
Stubbington Robins V Gosport FC
Sarisbury Sparks Ambition er V Crofton Saints Lions
Stubbington Owls V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Crofton Saints Panthers V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 26TH JAN
Crofton Saints Tigers V Stubbington Robins
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Cowplain Youth
Gosport FC V Stubbington Owls
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 2ND FEB
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Crofton Saints Lions
Stubbington Robins V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Gosport FC V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue - POSTPONED
Crofton Saints Tigers V Cowplain Youth - POSTPONED
Crofton Saints Panthers V Stubbington Owls

SAT 9TH FEB
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Stubbington Owls
Crofton Saints Lions V Gosport FC
Cowplain Youth V Stubbington Robins - Reversed fixture
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Crofton Saints Tigers
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 16TH FEB
Gosport FC V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Stubbington Owls V Cowplain Youth
Crofton Saints Tigers V Crofton Saints Lions
Stubbington Robins V Waltham Wolves Tigers Red
Crofton Saints Panthers V Sarisbury Sparks Amber

SAT 23RD FEB
Cowplain Youth V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Crofton Saints Tigers
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Stubbington Owls
Crofton Saints Lions V Stubbington Robins
Gosport FC V Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 2ND MAR
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Crofton Saints Lions
Stubbington Owls V Crofton Saints Tigers
Cowplain Youth V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Gosport FC
Crofton Saints Panthers V Stubbington Robins

SAT 9TH MAR
Stubbington Owls V Stubbington Robins
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Crofton Saints Tigers
Cowplain Youth V Gosport FC
Crofton Saints Lions V Crofton Saints Panthers

Under 8 Stubbington

New Fixtures online:
Going with 2 Divisions from here on in to give you all a bit of variety with your oppositions.
NEW teams in this age group: Pickwick U7 / BSS U7 / Baffins Milton
Crofton Saints Lions withdrawn with effect from Sat 10th Nov.

Fixtures up to 9th March to allow for postponements should you wish to play them to be re-arranged up until Easter.

If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec (alisearle65@sky.com) so that I can update the website. Please be aware that you do not have to play all the games set out for you if you don't wish to at this age group.

SAT 3RD NOV
Emsworth V Crofton Saints Lions
Widbrook V Sarisbury Sparks White
Baffins Milton P V P Pickwick Lions - POSTPONED
Havant & Waterlooville V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Royals V BSS

SAT 10TH NOV
Padnell Rovers Lions V Widbrook
Pickwick Lions V Emsworth
Sarisbury Sparks White V Havant & Waterlooville
BSS V Baffins Milton
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Porchester Royals

SAT 24TH NOV
Widbrook V Pickwick Lions
Havant & Waterlooville V Padnell Rovers Lions
Emsworth V BSS
AFC Portchester Royals V Sarisbury Sparks White
Baffins Milton V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 1ST DEC
Widbrook V Havant & Waterlooville - POSTPONED
BSS V Pickwick Lions - POSTPONED
Padnell Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Royals
Crofton Saints Tigers V Emsworth - POSTPONED
Sarisbury Sparks White V Baffins Milton - POSTPONED

SAT 8TH DEC
Pickwick Lions V BSS
AFC Portchester Royals V Widbrook
Havant & Waterlooville V Crofton Saints Tigers
Baffins Milton V Padnell Rovers Lions
Emsworth V Sarisbury Sparks White

SAT 12TH JAN
AFC Portchester Royals V Havant & Waterlooville
Pickwick Lions V Crofton Saints Tigers - POSTPONED
Baffins Milton V Widbrook
BSS V Sarisbury Sparks White
Emsworth V Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 19TH JAN
Crofton Saints Tigers V BSS - POSTPONED
Havant & Waterlooville V Baffins Milton
Sarisbury Sparks White V Pickwick Lions
Widbrook V Emsworth
Padnell Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 26TH JAN
Baffins Milton V AFC Portchester Royals
Crofton Saints Tigers V Widbrook

SAT 2ND FEB
BSS V Sarisbury Sparks White
Emsworth V Havant & Waterlooville- POSTPONED
Pickwick Lions V Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 9TH FEB
Sarisbury Sparks White V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Royals V Emsworth
Padnell Rovers Lions V BSS - POSTPONED
Havant & Waterlooville V Baffins Milton
Widbrook V Pickwick Lions

SAT 23RD FEB
Pickwick Lions v Havant & Waterlooville

SAT 2ND MAR
Emsworth V Baffins Milton
Crofton Saints Tigers V Padnell Rovers Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V AFC Portchester Royals
BSS V Widbrook

SAT 9TH MAR
Padnell Rovers Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White
Baffins Milton V Emsworth
Widbrook V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Royals V Pickwick Lions
Havant & Waterlooville V BSS

Under 8 Cox

Jan 2019: Locksheath have split into two teams, now Red & Blue from 12th Jan 2019.

New Fixtures online:
Going with 2 Divisions from here on in to give you all a bit of variety with your oppositions.
NEW teams in this age group: Pickwick U7 / BSS U7 / Baffins Milton

Fixtures up to 9th March to allow for postponements should you wish to play them to be re-arranged up until Easter.

If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec (alisearle65@sky.com) so that I can update the website. Please be aware that you do not have to play all the games set out for you if you don't wish to at this age group.

SAT 3rd NOV
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Berewood Typhoons
Gosport FC Bullets V Gosport Borough Yellow
Locksheath Lions V Gosport Borough Blue
Pickwick U7 V Crofton Saints Panthers - POSTPONED
Lee Rangers V Stubbington Herons
BSS U7 v Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue

SAT 10th NOV
Gosport Borough Yellow V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
Gosport Borough Blue V Berewood Typhoons
Crofton Saints Panthers V Gosport FC Bullets
Stubbington Herons V Locksheath Lions - POSTPONED
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Pickwick U7
BSS U7 V Lee Rangers

SAT 17th NOV
Stubbington Herons V Locksheath Lions
Pickwick U7 V Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 24TH NOV
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Gosport Borough Blue
Gosport Borough Yellow V Crofton Saints Panthers
Berewood Typhoons V Stubbington Herons
Gosport FC Bullets V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Locksheath Lions V BSS U7
Pickwick U7 V Lee Rangers - POSTPONED

SAT 1ST DEC
Crofton Saints Panthers V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red - POSTPONED
Stubbington Herons V Gosport Borough Blue - POSTPONED
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Gosport Borough Yellow
BSS U7 V Berewood Typhoons - POSTPONED
Lee Rangers V Gosport FC Bullets
Pickwick U7 V Locksheath Lions - POSTPONED

SAT 8th DEC
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Stubbington Herons
Crofton Saints Panthers V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Gosport Borough Blue V BSS U7
Gosport Borough Yellow V Lee Rangers -
Berewood Typhoons V Pickwick U7
Gosport FC Bullets V Locksheath Lions

NEW TEAM IN FROM 12TH JAN - LOCKSHEATH LIONS - now called Red & Blue

SAT 12TH JAN
Locksheath Lions Blue V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
BSS U7 V Stubbington Herons
Lee Rangers V Crofton Saints Panthers
Pickwick U7 V Gosport Borough Blue
Locksheath Lions Red V Gosport Borough Yellow
Gosport FC Bullets V Berewood Typhoons

SAT 19TH JAN
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V BSS U7
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Locksheath Lions Blue
Stubbington Herons V Pickwick U7
Crofton Saints Panthers V Locksheath Lions Red
Gosport Borough Blue V Gosport FC Bullets
Gosport Borough Yellow V Berewood Typhoons

SAT 26th JAN
Lee Rangers V Locksheath Lions Red
Locksheath Lions Blue V Stubbington Herons

SAT 2ND FEB
Lee Rangers V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
Pickwick U7 V BSS U7
Locksheath Lions Red V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue - POSTPONED
Gosport FC Bullets V Locksheath Lions Blue
Berewood Typhoons V Crofton Saints Panthers - POSTPONED
Gosport Borough Yellow V Gosport Borough Blue

SAT 9TH FEB
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Pickwick U7
Lee Rangers V Locksheath Lions Red
BSS U7 V Gosport FC Bullets
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Berewood Typhoons
Stubbington Herons V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Panthers V Gosport Borough Blue

SAT 16th FEB
Locksheath Lions Blue V Gosport Borough Blue
Gosport FC Bullets V Locksheath Lions Red
Pickwick U7 V Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 23RD FEB
Gosport Borough Yellow V Gosport FC Bullets
Crofton Saints Panthers V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Gosport Borough Blue
BSS V Locksheath Lions Blue
Locksheath Lions Red V Stubbington Herons
Berewood Panthers V Lee Rangers

SAT 2ND MAR
Locksheath Lions Red V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
Locksheath Lions Blue V Pickwick U7
Berewood Typhoons V Lee Rangers
Gosport Borough Yellow V BSS U7
Gosport Borough Blue V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Crofton Saints Panthers V Stubbington Herons

SAT 9TH MAR
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Gosport FC Bullets
Locksheath Lions Red V Berewood Typhoons
Pickwick U7 V Gosport Borough Yellow
Lee Rangers V Gosport Borough Blue
BSS U7 V Locksheath Lions Blue
Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue V Stubbington Herons

Under 8 Farrell

We will not be using this division for the rest of the season, going with two divisions at U8, so please refer to Stubbington & Cox Divisions for fixtures.
28.10.2018

Under 9 Mundy

JAN 2019: New team in - GOSPORT BOROUGH PURPLE with effect from 12th Jan 2019

SAT 3RD NOV
Gosport Borough Yellow V Locksheath Lions
AFC Portchester Castles V Crofton Saints Pumas
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Berewood Blizzards
Padnell Rovers Lions V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Saxons V Lee Rangers White
Bedhampton Youth V AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Green V Stubbington Eagles

SAT 10th NOV
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Borough Yellow
Berewood Blizzards V Locksheath Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Castles
Lee Rangers White V Waltham Wolves Pythons
AFC Portchester Royals V Padnell Rovers Lions - POSTPONED
Stubbington Eagles V AFC Portchester Saxons - POSTPONED
Gosport Borough Green V Bedhampton Youth
Stubbington Eagles v Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 17th NOV
Gosport Borough Yellow V Berewood Blizzards
Crofton Saints Pumas V Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath Lions V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Castles V AFC Portchester Royals
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Stubbington Eagles
Padnell Rovers Lions V Gosport Borough Green
AFC Portchester Saxons V Bedhampton Youth

SAT 24th Nov
Stubbington Eagles v AFC Portchester Saxons
Lee Rangers White v Berewood Blizzards - POSTPONED

SAT 1ST DEC
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Borough Yellow
Lee Rangers White V Berewood Blizzards - POSTPONED
AFC Portchester Royals V Crofton Saints Pumas
Stubbington Eagles V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Borough Green V AFC Portchester Castles
Bedhampton Youth V Waltham Wolves Pythons - POSTPONED
AFC Portchester Saxons V Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 8TH DEC
Gosport Borough Yellow V Lee Rangers White
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Royals
Berewood Blizzards V Stubbington Eagles - POSTPONED
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Borough Green
Locksheath Lions V Bedhampton Youth
AFC Portchester Castles V AFC Portchester Saxons
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 15TH DEC
Lee Rangers White v Berewood Blizzards
Bedhampton v Waltham Wolves Pythons

NEW TEAM IN - GOSPORT BOROUGH PURPLE

SAT 12TH JAN
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough Purple
Stubbington Eagles V Lee Rangers White
Gosport Borough Green V Crofton Saints Tigers
Bedhampton Youth V Berewood Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons V Crofton Saints Pumas
Padnell Rovers Lions V Locksheath Lions
Waltham Wolves Pythons V AFC Portchester Castles

SAT 19TH JAN
Gosport Borough Yellow V Stubbington Eagles
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough Purple
Lee Rangers White V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Blizzards V Padnell Rovers Lions
Crofton Saints Pumas V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Locksheath Lions V AFC Portchester Castles

Sat 26TH JAN
Gosport Borough Green V Gosport Borough Yellow
Bedhampton Youth V Stubbington Eagles
Gosport Borough Purple V AFC Portchester Royals
Padnell Rovers Lions V Lee Rangers White
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Castles V Berewood Blizzards
Locksheath Lions V Crofton Saints Pumas

SAT 2ND FEB
Gosport Borough Yellow V Bedhampton Youth
Gosport Borough Green V AFC Portchester Saxons
Stubbington Eagles V Padnell Rovers Lions
AFC Portchester Royals V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Lee Rangers White V Gosport Borough Purple
Crofton Saints Tigers V Locksheath Lions
Berewood Blizzards V Crofton Saints Pumas

SAT 9TH FEB
AFC Portchester Saxons V Gosport Borough Yellow
Padnell Rovers Lions V Bedhampton Youth
Gosport Borough Purple V Gosport Borough Green
AFC Portchester Castles V Stubbington Eagles
Locksheath Lions V AFC Portchester Royals
Crofton Saints Pumas V Lee Rangers White
Berewood Blizzards V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 16TH FEB
Gosport Borough Yellow V Padnell Rovers Lions
AFC Portchester Saxons V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Bedhampton Youth V AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Borough Green V Locksheath Lions
Stubbington Eagles V Crofton Saints Pumas
AFC Portchester Royals V Berewood Blizzards
Gosport Borough Purple V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 2ND MARCH
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Gosport Borough Yellow
AFC Portchester Castles V Padnell Rovers Lions
Locksheath Lions V AFC Portchester Saxons
Crofton Saints Pumas V Bedhampton Youth
Berewood Blizzards V Gosport Borough Green
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Borough Purple
Lee Rangers White V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 9TH MARCH
Gosport Borough Yellow V AFC Portchester Castles
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Borough Purple V Crofton Saints Pumas
AFC Portchester Saxons V Berewood Blizzards
Bedhampton Youth V Crofton Saints Tigers
Gosport Borough Green V Lee Rangers White
Stubbington Eagles V AFC Portchester Royals

Under 9 Mundy 2019

NEW TEAM IN FROM 12TH JAN 2019 - GOSPORT BOROUGH PURPLE
(Sorry had to set up another separate division as it wouldn't let me edit the other one)

PLEASE DO NOT FEEL THAT YOU HAVE TO COMPLETE THESE FIXTURES - if you have to postpone then just let me know (alisearle65@sky.com) so that I can update the website.
This is a large division and I've tried to give as much variety as possible with the number of games.

SAT 12TH JAN
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Pumas V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Castles V Berewood Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Stubington Eagles V Gosport Borough Green
Bedhampton Youth V Gosport Borough Purple
Locksheath Lions V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 19TH JAN
Padnell Rovers Lions V Crofton Saints Pumas
Berewood Blizzards V AFC Portchester Royals
Lee Rangers White V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough Green V AFC Portchester Castles
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Tigers V Stubbington Eagles
Gosport Borough Purple V Locksheath Lions

Sat 26TH JAN
Gosport Borough Yellow V Berewood Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons V Padnell Rovers Lions
Gosport Borough Green V AFC Portchester Royals
Bedhampton Youth V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Castles V Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath Lions V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Stubbington Eagles V Gosport Borough Purple

SAT 2ND FEB
Crofton Saints Pumas V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough Green V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Royals
Lee Rangers White V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Borough Purple V AFC Portchester Castles - POSTPONED
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Stubbington Eagles

SAT 9TH FEB
Berewood Blizzards V Gosport Borough Green
Bedhampton Youth V Crofton Saints Pumas
Gosport Borough Yellow V Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath Lions V Padnell Rovers Lions - POSTPONED
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough Purple
Stubbington Eagles V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Castles V Waltham Wolves Pythons

SAT 16TH FEB
AFC Portchester Saxons V Bedhampton Youth
Berewood Blizzards V Crofton Saints Tigers
Crofton Saints Pumas V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Borough Purple V Gosport Borough Yellow
Padnell Rovers Lions V Stubbington Eagles
Waltham Wolves Pythons V AFC Portchester Royals
Lee Rangers White v AFC Portchester Castles

SAT 2ND MARCH
Gosport Borough Green V Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath Lions V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Blizzards V Gosport Borough Purple
Stubbington Eagles V Crofton Saints Pumas
Gosport Borough Yellow V Waltham Wolves Pythons
AFC Portchester Castles V Padnell Rovers Lions
AFC Portchester Royals V Lee Rangers White

SAT 9TH MARCH
Locksheath Lions V Bedhampton Youth
Gosport Borough Green V Gosport Borough Purple
Stubbington Eagles V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Blizzards V Waltham Wolves Pythons
AFC Portchester Castles V Crofton Saints Pumas
Gosport Borough Yellow V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Royals V Padnell Rovers Lions

SAT 16TH MARCH
Gosport Borough Purple V Crofton Saints Tigers
Bedhampton Youth V Stubbington Eagles
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Gosport Borough Green
AFC Portchester Saxons V AFC Portchester Castles
Lee Rangers White V Berewood Blizzards
Crofton Saints Pumas V AFC Portchester Royals
Padnell Rovers Lions V Gosport Borough Yellow

SAT 23RD MARCH
Stubbington Eagles V Locksheath Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers V Waltham Wolves Pythons
AFC Portchester Castles V Bedhampton Youth
Gosport Borough Green V Lee Rangers White
AFC Portchester Royals V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Blizzards V Padnell Rovers Lions
Gosport Borough Yellow V Crofton Saints Pumas

SAT 30TH MARCH
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Gosport Borough Purple
Locksheath Lions V AFC Portchester Castles
Lee Rangers White V Crofton Saints Tigers
Bedhampton Youth V AFC Portchester Royals
Padnell Rovers Lions V Gosport Borough Green
AFC Portchester Saxons V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Pumas V Berewood Blizzards

Under 9 Farrell

Going forward from here there will be two divisions to give you all a variety of oppositions to play.
Therefore Farrell Division will not be used going forward, please refer to MUNDY & COLEMAN for fixtures.
Team out: Lee Rangers Blue are playing at U10 from this point.
New teams into this age group: Gosport Borough Yellow, Baffins Milton Panthers

Under 9 Coleman

New fixtures online:
Going forward from here there will be two divisions to give you all a variety of oppositions to play.
Team out: Lee Rangers Blue are playing at U10 from this point.
New teams into this age group: Gosport Borough Yellow, Baffins Milton Panthers

If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec so that I can update the website. Please be aware that you do not have to play all the games set out for you if you don't wish to at this age group.

SAT 3RD NOV
Gosport Borough Red V Gosport FC Bullets
Baffins Milton Tigers V Gosport Borough Black
BSS Panthers V Baffins Milton Panthers
Stubbington Ravens V Gosport Borough White
Sarisbury Sparks White V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Bursledon Sharks V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Swanmore Youth V Crofton Saints Lions

SAT 10th NOV
Gosport Borough Black V Gosport Borough Red
Baffins Milton Panthers V Gosport FC Bullets
Gosport Borough White V Baffins Milton Tigers
Waltham Wolves Vipers V BSS Panthers
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Stubbington Ravens
Crofton Saints Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White
Swanmore Youth V Bursledon Sharks

SAT 17th NOV
Gosport Borough Red V Baffins Milton Panthers
Gosport Borough Black V Gosport Borough White
Gosport FC Bullets V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Baffins Milton Tigers V Sarisbury Sparks Black
BSS Panthers V Crofton Saints Lions
Stubbington Ravens V Swanmore Youth
Sarisbury Sparks White V Bursledon Sharks

SAT 1ST DEC
Gosport Borough White V Gosport Borough Red
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Panthers
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough Black
Crofton Saints Lions V Gosport FC Bullets
Swanmore Youth V Baffins Milton Tigers - POSTPONED by Swanmore
Bursledon Sharks V BSS Panthers - POSTPONED
Sarisbury Sparks White V Stubbington Ravens - POSTPONED by Stubbington

SAT 8TH DEC
Gosport Borough Red V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Baffins Milton Panthers V Crofton Saints Lions
Gosport Borough Black V Swanmore Youth
Gosport FC Bullets V Bursledon Sharks
Baffins Milton Tigers V Sarisbury Sparks White
BSS Panthers V Stubbington Ravens

SAT 12TH JAN
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough Red
Crofton Saints Lions V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Swanmore Youth V Gosport Borough White
Bursledon Sharks V Baffins Milton Panthers
Sarisbury Sparks White V Gosport Borough Black
Stubbington Ravens V Gosport FC Bullets
BSS Panthers V Baffins Milton Tigers

SAT 19TH JAN
Gosport Borough Red V Crofton Saints Lions
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Swanmore Youth
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Bursledon Sharks
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks White
Baffins Milton Panthers V Stubbington Ravens
Gosport Borough Black V BSS Panthers
Gosport FC Bullets V Baffins Milton Tigers

SAT 2ND FEB
Swanmore Youth V Gosport Borough Red - POSTPONED
Bursledon Sharks V Crofton Saints Lions - POSTPONED
Sarisbury Sparks White V Sarisbury Sparks Black - POSTPONED
Stubbington Ravens V Waltham Wolves Vipers
BSS Panthers V Gosport Borough White
Baffins Milton Tigers V Baffins Milton Panthers - POSTPONED
Gosport FC Bullets V Gosport Borough Black

SAT 9TH FEB
Sarisbury Sparks White v Sarisbury Sparks Black - POSTPONED

SAT 16TH FEB
Gosport Borough Red V Bursledon Sharks
Swanmore Youth V Sarisbury Sparks White
Crofton Saints Lions V Stubbington Ravens
Sarisbury Sparks Black V BSS Panthers
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Tigers
Gosport Borough White V Gosport FC Bullets
Baffins Milton Panthers V Gosport Borough Black

SAT 2ND MAR
Sarisbury Sparks White V Gosport Borough Red
Stubbington Ravens V Bursledon Sharks
BSS Panthers V Swanmore Youth
Baffins Milton Tigers V Crofton Saints Lions
Gosport FC Bullets V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Gosport Borough Black V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Baffins Milton Panthers V Gosport Borough White

SAT 16TH MAR
Gosport Borough Red V Stubbington Ravens
Sarisbury Sparks White V BSS Panthers
Bursledon Sharks V Baffins Milton Tigers
Swanmore Youth V Gosport FC Bullets
Crofton Saints Lions V Gosport Borough Black
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Baffins Milton Panthers
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough White

SAT 23RD MAR
BSS Panthers V Gosport Borough Red
Baffins Milton Tigers V Stubbington Ravens
Gosport FC Bullets V Sarisbury Sparks White
Gosport Borough Black V Bursledon Sharks
Baffins Milton Panthers V Swanmore Youth
Gosport Borough White V Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 6TH APR
Gosport Borough Red V Baffins Milton Tigers
BSS Panthers V Gosport FC Bullets
Stubbington Ravens V Gosport Borough Black
Sarisbury Sparks White V Baffins Milton Panthers
Bursledon Sharks V Gosport Borough White
Swanmore Youth V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Crofton Saints Lions V Sarisbury Sparks Black

Under 10 Syrett

AMENDMENTS:
Lee Rangers Blue U9 in, Stubbington Raptors to Hardie Division from 2nd Feb 2019
Bursledon Sharks to Hardie Division from 9th FEB

As ever if you wish to postpone a game, please let your opposition know and inform the Div Sec of any new arrangements. It is not compulsory to play all these games laid out, we have been fortunate with the weather so far this season so you will find you have more games on offer and may well be playing some oppositions 3 times.

SAT 2ND FEB
Padnell Rovers Lions V Lee Rangers Blue U9
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Saxons
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V AFC Portchester Castles
Pickwick Lions V Gosport FC Bullets - POSTPONED
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Havant & Waterlooville U9

SAT 9th FEB
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Padnell Rovers Lions
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Bursledon Sharks - POSTPONED
AFC Portchester Saxons V Gosport FC Bullets - POSTPONED
Pickwick Lions V Havant & Waterlooville U10
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V AFC Portchester Castles

SAT 16TH FEB - NEXT ROUND OF THE U10 CUP COMPETITION
PLATE COMPETITION- QUARTER FINALS:
Gosport Borough White v Stubbington Raptors
Locksheath Lions v Lee Rangers U9 Blue
Stubbington Harriers v Havant & Waterlooville U10
Waltham Wolves Lightning v Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 23rd FEB
Bursledon Sharks V Waltham Wolves Eagles - POSTPONED
Gosport FC Bullets V Padnell Rovers Lions
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Havant & Waterlooville U9
AFC Portchester Castles V AFC Portchester Saxons
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V Pickwick Lions

SAT 2nd MAR
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Gosport FC Bullets
Bursledon Sharks V Havant & Waterlooville U10 - POSTPONED
Padnell Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Castles
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Lee Rangers Blue U9
AFC Portchester Saxons V Pickwick Lions

SAT 9TH MAR
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Waltham Wolves Eagles
AFC Portchester Castles V Gosport FC Bullets
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V Bursledon Sharks - POSTPONED
Pickwick Lions V Padnell Rovers Lions
AFC Portchester Saxons V Havant & Waterlooville U9

SAT 16TH MAR
Waltham Wolves Eagles V AFC Portchester Castles
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Lee Rangers Blue U9
Gosport FC Bullets V Pickwick Lions
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Saxons - POSTPONED
Padnell Rovers Lions V Havant & Waterlooville U9

SAT 23RD MAR
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Pickwick Lions V AFC Portchester Castles
AFC Portchester Saxons V Havant & Waterlooville U10
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Gosport FC Bullets
Padnell Rovers Lions V Bursledon Sharks - POSTPONED

U10 CUP SEMI FINALS - CHALLENGE & PLATE COMPETITION
SAT 30TH MARCH

Challenge Cup Semi Final
Gosport FC Bullets vs AFC Portchester Saxons
Padnell Rovers vs Havant & Waterlooville U9

Plate Semi Final
Lee Rangers Blue U9 v Stubbington Raptors
Crofton Saints Panthers v Stubbington Harriers or Havant & Waterlooville U10

(If you are down to play one of these oppositions on this day I will attempt to re-arrange some games)
SAT 30TH MAR
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Pickwick Lions
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V AFC Portchester Saxons
AFC Portchester Castles V Havant & Waterlooville U9
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Padnell Rovers Lions
Gosport FC Bullets V Bursledon Sharks - POSTPONED

SAT 6TH APR
AFC Portchester Saxons V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Pickwick Lions
Padnell Rovers Lions V Lee Rangers Blue U9
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Castles - POSTPONED
Gosport FC Bullets V Havant & Waterlooville U10

SAT 13TH APR
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Havant & Waterlooville U9
AFC Portchester Saxons V Padnell Rovers Lions
Pickwick Lions V Bursledon Sharks - POSTPONED
Lee Rangers Blue U9 V Gosport FC Bullets
AFC Portchester Castles V Havant & Waterlooville U10

Under 10 Hardie

AMENDMENTS:
Stubbington Raptors in, Lee Rangers Blue U9 to Syrett Division from 2nd Feb 2019.
Bursledon Sharks in from 9th Feb 2019

As ever if you wish to postpone a game, please let your opposition know and inform the Div Sec of any new arrangements. It is not compulsory to play all these games laid out, we have been fortunate with the weather so far this season so you will find you have more games on offer and may well be playing some oppositions 3 times.

SAT 2ND FEB
Waltham Wolves Lightning V AFC Portchester Royals
Crofton Saints Panthers V Stubbington Harriers
Stubbington Raptors V Waltham Wolves Cosmos - POSTPONED
Gosport Borough White V Locksheath Lions

SAT 9TH FEB
Stubbington Harriers V Waltham Wolves Lightning
Waltham Wolves Cosmos V AFC Portchester Royals
Locksheath Lions V Crofton Saints Panthers
Bursledon Sharks V Stubbington Raptors

SAT 16TH FEB - Next round of U10 Cup competition
PLATE COMPETITION - QUARTER FINALS
Gosport Borough White v Stubbington Raptors
Locksheath Lions v Lee Rangers U9 Blue
Stubbington Harriers v Havant & Waterlooville U10
Waltham Wolves Lightning v Crofton Saints Panthers

LEAGUE GAME:SAT 16TH FEB
Waltham Wolves Cosmos v Bursledon Sharks

SAT 23RD FEB
Waltham Wolves Lightning V Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Harriers V Locksheath Lions - POSTPONED
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough White
Crofton Saints Panthers V Stubbington Raptors - POSTPONED

SAT 2ND MAR
Locksheath Lions V Crofton Saints Panthers
Gosport Borough White V Waltham Wolves Cosmos
Stubbington Raptors V Stubbington Harriers
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 9TH MAR
Bursledon Sharks V Gosport Borough White
Locksheath Lions V Stubbington Raptors
Waltham Wolves Lightning V Waltham Wolves Cosmos
Stubbington Harriers V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 16TH MAR
Waltham Wolves Lightning V Stubbington Raptors
Crofton Saints Panthers V Gosport Borough White
Locksheath Lions v Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Harriers V Waltham Wolves Cosmos

SAT 23RD MAR
Crofton Saints Panthers V Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Raptors V AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough White V Stubbington Harriers
Locksheath Lions V Waltham Wolves Cosmos

U10 CUP SEMI FINALS - CHALLENGE & PLATE COMPETITION
SAT 30TH MARCH

Challenge Cup Semi Final
Gosport FC Bullets vs AFC Portchester Saxons
Padnell Rovers vs Havant & Waterlooville U9

Plate Semi Final
Lee Rangers Blue U9 v Stubbington Raptors
Crofton Saints Panthers v Stubbington Harriers or Havant & Waterlooville U10

XX

Under 11's Ancell

UNDER 11 Ancell

FIXTURES FOR U11 ANCELL CAN NOW BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME

Cup & Plate semi-finals will be played Saturday 30th March 2019.

Read more at http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

All results cards to U11midsolent@outlook.com by 5pm Sunday please

Under 11's Binks

UNDER 11 BINKS
Cup & Plate semi-finals will be played Saturday 30th March 2019.

FIXTURES FOR U11 BINKS CAN NOW BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

All results cards to u11midsolent@outlook.com by 5pm Sunday please.

Under 11's Coleman

UNDER 11 Coleman
New fixtures from 3rd November now on Full-Time

Cup & Plate semi-finals will be played Saturday 30th March 2019.

All fixture enquiries to u11midsolent@outlook.com

FIXTURES FOR U11 COLEMAN CAN NOW BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

Under 12's Ancell

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 12 Ancell

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

Whiteley Fury have withdrawn from the Ancell Division

8/9/18
Gosport Borough Black 2 v 1 AFC Portchester Castles
Locksheath Lions 2 v 4 Lee Rangers White

15/8/18
Lee Rangers White 7 v 0 Crofton Sts Leopards
Whiteley Wanderers Rangers 0 v 3 Locksheath Lions

22/9/18 League Games
Whiteley Wanderers Fury v Gosport Borough Black
AFC Portchester Castles v Lee Rangers White
Crofton Saints Leopards v Locksheath Lions

22/9/18 1st Round Under 12 Challenge Cup - Updated due to withdrawals
Waltham Wolves Titans 9 v 1 AFC Eastney
University of Portsmouth 3 v 1 Gosport Borough Green
Berewood Panthers 3 v 4 Stubbington Hawks
Padnell Rovers v Freehouse Youth
Swanmore Youth 4 v 0 Burseldon
Emsworth Town Clippers 0 v 14 Horndean Youth
Lee Rangers Blue 7 v 1 Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Wolfpack v Stubbington Kites
Stubbington Ospreys 6 v 2 Castle Utd
Havant & W/Ville 2 v 2 Whiteley Wanderers Rangers Whiteley won 4-3 on penalties

Byes: AFC Portchester Castles, Crofton Saints Leopards, Gosport Borough Black, Lee Rangers White, Locksheath Lions & Whiteley Wanderers Fury

Under 12's Binks

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 12 Binks

FIXTURES CAN NOW BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME AT THIS LINK

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

15/9/18

22/9/18 1st Round Under 12 Challenge Cup - Updated due to withdrawals
Waltham Wolves Titans 9 v 1 AFC Eastney
University of Portsmouth 3 v 1 Gosport Borough Green
Berewood Panthers 3 v 4 Stubbington Hawks
Padnell Rovers 3 v 2 Freehouse Youth
Swanmore Youth 4 v 1 Burseldon
Emsworth Town Clippers 0 v 14 Horndean Youth
Lee Rangers Blue 7 v 1 Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Wolfpack 3 v 0 Stubbington Kites
Stubbington Ospreys 6 v 2 Castle Utd
Havant & W/Ville 2 v 2 Whiteley Wanderers Rangers Whiteley won 4-3 on penalties

Byes: AFC Portchester Castles, Crofton Saints Leopards, Gosport Borough Black, Lee Rangers White, Locksheath Lions & Whiteley Wanderers Fury

Under 12's Coleman

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 12 Coleman

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

22/9/18 1st Round Under 12 Challenge Cup - Updated due to withdrawals
Waltham Wolves Titans 9 v 1 AFC Eastney
University of Portsmouth 3 v 1 Gosport Borough Green
Berewood Panthers 3 v 4 Stubbington Hawks
Padnell Rovers 3 v 2 Freehouse Youth
Swanmore Youth 4 v 1 Burseldon
Emsworth Town Clippers 0 v 14 Horndean Youth
Lee Rangers Blue 7 v 1 Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Wolfpack 3 v 0 Stubbington Kites
Stubbington Ospreys 6 v 2 Castle Utd
Havant & W/Ville 2 v 2 Whiteley Wanderers Rangers Whiteley won 4-3 on penalties

Byes: AFC Portchester Castles, Crofton Saints Leopards, Gosport Borough Black, Lee Rangers White, Locksheath Lions & Whiteley Wanderers Fury

Under 13's A

LINK TO TABLES BELOW

FULLTIME IS NOW IN USE FOR THIS AGE FROUP

22/9/18
Gosport Borough Red V Crofton Sts Lions
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrel 14 v 0 Lee Rangers Blue

Under 13's B

Under 13 B

AGE GROUP CAN NOE BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME

22/9/18 1st Round League Cup - updated 16.9.18
1. Burseldon 3 vs 11 East Lodge
2. Uni of P’mouth 0 vs 4 Crofton Saints Pumas
3. H&W Hawks 4 vs 2 Widbrook Utd Storm
4. G Boro White 3 vs 0 Locksheath Lions
5. Berewood 7 vs 7 (1-4 PENS) Stubbington Rooks
6. G Boro Black Bye

Under 13's C

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 13 C

AGE GROUP CAN NOW BE VIEWED ON FULLTIME

22/9/18 1st Round League Cup - updated 16.9.18
1. Burseldon 3 vs 11 East Lodge
2. Uni of P’mouth vs Crofton Saints Pumas
3. H&W Hawks 4 vs 2 Widbrook Utd Storm
4. G Boro White 3 vs 0 Locksheath Lions
5. Berewood 7 vs 7 Win pens Stubbington Rooks
6. G Boro Black BUY

Under 14's A

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 14 A

8/9/18
Cowes Youth P v P Waltham Wolves United
Havant & Waterlooville
AFC Bedhampton Village 3 v 8 Gosport Borugh White

15/9/18
Havant & Waterlooville P v P AFC Bedhampton Village
Waltham Wolves United 0 v 2 Gosport Borugh White
Cowes Youth

22/9/18
Gosport Borugh White 15 v 0 AFC Bedhampton Village
Cowes Youth P v P Havant & Waterlooville

29/9/18
Cowes Youth
AFC Bedhampton Village v Waltham Wolves United
Gosport Borugh White v Havant & Waterlooville

Under 14's B

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 14 B

8/9/18
AFC Portchester Castles 3 v 1 Waltham Wolves Rangers
Crofton Sts Tigers 6 v 0 Sarisbury Sparks
AFC Portchester Royals 1 v 2 Newport IoW
Gosport Falcons Black 2 v 2 Locksheath Lions

15/9/18
Waltham Wolves Rangers 2 v 6 Locksheath Lions
Newport IoW 8 v 1 Gosport Falcons Black
Sarisbury Sparks 5 v 1 AFC Portchester Royals
AFC Portchester Castles 2 v 6 Crofton Sts Tigers

22/9/18
Crofton Sts Tigers 7 v 1 Waltham Wolves Rangers
AFC Portchester Royals v AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Falcons Black 3 v 3 Sarisbury Sparks
Locksheath Lions 0 v 4 Newport IoW

29/9/18
Waltham Wolves Rangers v Newport IoW
Sarisbury Sparks v Locksheath Lions
AFC Portchester Castles v Gosport Falcons Black
Crofton Sts Tigers v AFC Portchester Royals

6th October - League Cup Prelim Round
Crofton Saints Lions (U13) .v. AFC Bedhampton

Under 14's C

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 14 C

8/9/18
AFC Portchester Saxons 10 v 3 Warsash Wasps
Bishops W. Dynamoes 5 v 4 University of Portsmouth
Stubbington Seahawks 4 v 4 Stubbington Seagulls

15/9/18
Warsash Wasps 1 v 3 Stubbington Seagulls
University of Portsmouth 3 v 2 Stubbington Seahawks
AFC Portchester Saxons 5 v 4 Bishops W. Dynamoes

22/9/18 1st Round League Cup
Bishops Waltham Dyn 10 .v. 2 Stubbington Seasgulls
University of Portsmouth Schs. 6 .v. 1 Stubbington Seahawks
AFC Portchester Saxons 9 .v. 0 Warsash Wasps

29/9/18
Warsash Wasps v University of Portsmouth
AFC Portchester Saxons v Stubbington Seagulls
Bishops W. Dynamoes v Stubbington Seahawks

Under 15's A

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason...

Under 15 A

8/9/18
Whiteley Wanderers Eagles P v P Widbrook United Tigers
Widbrook United Warriors 4 v 2 Cowes Youth
Cowplain Youth 2 v 2 Cowplain Yth Commandos
United Services Portsmouth 1 v 5 Locksheath Lions Blue

15/9/18
Cowes Youth v Widbrook United Tigers
United Services Portsmouth v Whiteley Wanderers Eagles
Widbrook United Warriors v Cowplain Yth Commandos
Locksheath Lions Blue 7 v 1 Cowplain Youth

22/9/18
Cowplain Yth Commandos 2 v 3 Widbrook United Tigers
Cowes Youth 3 v 0 Whiteley Wanderers Eagles
Widbrook United Warriors P v P Cowplain Youth
Locksheath Lions Blue 5 v 1 United Services Portsmouth

29/9/18
Cowplain Youth v Widbrook United Tigers
Cowplain Yth Commandos v Whiteley Wanderers Eagles
Cowes Youth v United Services Portsmouth
Widbrook United Warriors v Locksheath Lions Blue

Under 15's B

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 15 B

8/9/18
Crofton Saints Panthers 1 v 9 Wyvern Youth
Gosport FC Arrows 1 v 1 Warsash Wasps
Gosport FC Bullets 1 v 7 Widbrook United Whirlwinds
Locksheath Lions Red 5 v 2 Waltham Wolves Warriors

15/9/18
Widbrook United Whirlwinds 3 v 1 Locksheath Lions Red
Warsash Wasps 3 v 5 Gosport FC Bullets
Wyvern Youth 4 v 2 Gosport FC Arrows
AFC Portchester Vikings v Crofton Saints Panthers

22/9/18
Locksheath Lions Red 1 v 1 Warsash Wasps

22/9/18 1st Round League Cup
Gosport Borough 1 .v. 3 Lee Rangers White
Widbrook United 2 .v. 0 AFC Portchester Vikings
Gosport FC Bullets 6 .v. 2 Stubbington Buzzards
Crofton Panthers 1 .v. 9 Waltham Warriors

29/9/18
Warsash Wasps v Waltham Wolves Warriors
Wyvern Youth v Locksheath Lions Red
AFC Portchester Vikings v Gosport FC Bullets
Crofton Saints Panthers v Gosport FC Arrows

Under 15's C

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 15 C

BWD Have withdrawn

8/9/18
Whiteley Wanderers Falcons
Stubbington Blizzards
Gosport Borough Lions 1 v 2 Lee Rangers White

15/9/18
Whiteley Wanderers Falcons v Lee Rangers White
Stubbington Blizzards v Gosport Borough Lions

22/9/18 1st Round League Cup
Gosport Borough 1 .v. 3 Lee Rangers White
Widbrook United 2 .v. 0 AFC Portchester Vikings
Gosport FC Bullets 6 .v. 2 Stubbington Buzzards
Crofton Panthers 1 .v. 9 Waltham Warriors

29/9/18
Whiteley Wanderers Falcons v Stubbington Blizzards
Gosport Borough Lions v Lee Rangers White

Under 16 Div 1A, Div 1 & Div 2 Fixtures

The Under 16 age group will be run on a new format.

There will be three divisions

Under 16 1A Division, which will include fixtures for every team in the age group, the teams from the orginal U16 A will play each other twice and will also play the teams from the original U16 B once only across the season.

Under 16 Division 1, which will be conested by the five teams that were to make up the original U16 A, they will play each other twice through out the season.

The Under 16 Division 2, which will be made up of the original teams that were to make up the U16 B, they will play each other twice through out the season.

By adopting this system the teams in the U16 Division 1 will get 13 league matches plus League Cup and Hants Cup matches, at the least 15 matches in the season.
The teams in U16 Division 2 will get at least 13 league games and 2 Cup games if the have entered the Hants Cup.

We appreciate that the weaker sides in the age group may find playing the stronger sides a bit daunting, but the system does allow for the extra games and three set of honours.

We will also operate a mercy ruling of six clear goals and the game will terminate in the match up between the Div 1 & Div 2 saides.
The mercy rule will not apply to divisional games between sides playing each other in Div 1 & div 2.

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 16 Div 1A, 16 Div 1 & Division 2 Fixtures

Under 16 A1, Div 1 & Div 2

8/9/18
AFC Portchester Royals 1 v 7 Locksheath Lions Red (Div 1A)
Chamberlayne Athletic 2 v 3 Vectis Youth (Div 1)
Whiteley Wanderers Dragons 4 v 1 Crofton Saints Panthers (Div 1)
Lee Rangers 9 v 0 Locksheath Lions Blue (Div 2)
AFC Whiteley P v P Crofton Saints Lions (Div 2)

15/9/18
Vectis Youth 8 v 0 AFC Portchester Royals (Div 1A)
Whiteley Wanderers Dragons 6 v 0 Crofton Saints Lions (Div 1A)
AFC Portchester Castle 5 .v. 1 Chamberlayne Athletic (Div 1A)
Crofton Saints Panthers P v P AFC Whiteley (Div1A)
Lee Rangers 6 v 3 Locksheath Lions Blue (Div 1A)

22/9/18
Locksheath Lions Red 1 v 9 Vectis Youth (Div 1A)
AFC Portchester Royals 2 v 5 Chamberlayne Athletic (Div 1)
AFC Portchester Castles 0 v 2 Whiteley Wanderers

22/8/18 1st Round Challenge Cup
Crofton Saints Panthers .v. Lee Rangers
Locksheath Lions Blue .v. Crofton Saints Lions

AFC Portchester Castles W/O .v. W/D AFC Whiteley

29/9/18
Chamberlayne Athletic v Locksheath Lions Red (Div 1A)
Whiteley Wanderers Dragons v AFC Portchester Royals (Div 1)
Lee Rangers v Vectis Youth
AFC Portchester Castles v Crofton Saints Lions
Crofton Saints Panthers v Locksheath Lions Blue

Under 16's Div 1A

The Under 16 age group will be run on a new format.

There will be three divisions

Under 16 1A Division, which will include fixtures for every team in the age group, the teams from the orginal U16 A will play each other twice and will also play the teams from the original U16 B once only across the season.

Under 16 Division 1, which will be conested by the five teams that were to make up the original U16 A, they will play each other twice through out the season.

The Under 16 Division 2, which will be made up of the original teams that were to make up the U16 B, they will play each other twice through out the season.

By adopting this system the teams in the U16 Division 1 will get 13 league matches plus League Cup and Hants Cup matches, at the least 15 matches in the season.
The teams in U16 Division 2 will get at least 13 league games and 2 Cup games if the have entered the Hants Cup.

We appreciate that the weaker sides in the age group may find playing the stronger sides a bit daunting, but the system does allow for the extra games and three set of honours.

We will also operate a mercy ruling of six clear goals and the game will terminate in the match up between the Div 1 & Div 2 saides.
The mercy rule will not apply to divisional games between sides playing each other in Div 1 & div 2.

Under 17 / 18 andf Open Age

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

Under 17 /18

8/9/18
AFC Portchester Royals U18 1 v 5 Newport IoW
Locksheath Lions U18 2 v 1 Crofton Sts Lions
Bishops W. Dynamoes U18 5 v 1 Crofton Saints Tigers
Stubbington Youth 1 v 4 Havant & Waterlooville
AFC Bedhampton Village 2 v 4 East Lodge Mustangs

15/9/18
Newport IoW 7 v 1 Locksheath Lions U17
Locksheath Lions U18 6 v 3 East Lodge Mustangs
Crofton Sts Lions 4 v 3 AFC Bedhampton Village
Bishops W. Dynamoes U18 5 v 4 Havant & Waterlooville
Crofton Saints Tigers P v P Stubbington Youth

22/9/18 1st Round Challenge Cup
Stubbington Youth U18 4 v 2 Newport IoW U17
Locksheath Lions U17 3 v 5 Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18
Havant & Waterlooville U17 8 v 4 AFC Portchester U18

22/9/18 - League Games
AFC Bedhampton Village 2 v 3 Crofton Saints Lions
East Lodge Mustangs 4 v 1 Crofton Saints Tigers

29/9/18
Crofton Saints Lions 2 v 8 Newport IoW
Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18 3 v 1 AFC Portchester Royals U18
Crofton Saints Tigers 1 v 3 Locksheath Lions U17
Stubbington Youth 4 v 1 Locksheath Lions U18
Havant & Waterlooville 8 v 3 AFC Bedhampton Village

06/10/18
AFC Portchester Royals U18 3 v 9 Havant & Waterlooville
Newport IoW 3 v 3 Stubbington Youth
Locksheath Lions U18 P v P Crofton Saints Tigers
Crofton Saints Lions 3 v 2 Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18
East Lodge Mustangs 3 v 4 Locksheath Lions U17

13/10/18
Stubbington Youth v Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18
Havant & Waterlooville v Crofton Saints Lions
AFC Bedhampton Village v Locksheath Lions U18
East Lodge Mustangs v Newport IoW
Locksheath Lions U17 v AFC Portchester Royals U18

20/10/18
Crofton Saints Lions v Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath Lions U18 v Stubbington Youth
Havant & Waterlooville v Bishops Waltham Dynamos
AFC Portchester Royals U18 v AFC Bedhampton Village
Locksheath Lions U17 v East Lodge Mustangs

27/10/18
East Lodge Mustangs v AFC Portchester Royals U18
AFC Bedhampton Village v Newport IoW
Havant & Waterlooville v Locksheath Lions U18
Stubbington Youth v Crofton Saints Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers v Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18

As from 1st November all fixtures will be posted onto
the FA Full time web site for this division.

Open Age

LINK TO TABLES BELOW
https://psfl.org.uk/home/

First two fixtures, more to follow

Saturday 8 September

Blue Anchor 3 v 3 Burrfields
Harvest Home 4 v 0 Segensworth
Portchester Rovers 3 v 3 Horndean Utd
Strawberry 2 v 3 Carberry
Wymering 4 v 1 Meon Milton

Saturday 15 September

Burrfields 6 v 3 Wymering
Carberry 6 v 3 Blue Anchor
Horndean Utd 1 v 1 Harvest Home
Meon Milton 2 v 2 Portchester Rovers
Segensworth 1 v 4 Strawberry

Saturday 22 September

Blue Anchor 1 v 4 Segensworth
Burrfields 1 v 4 Carberry
Harvest Home 4 v 3 Meon Milton
Strawberry v Horndean Utd - postponed mi

No game: Wymering (by request), Portchester Rovers

Saturday 29 September

Carberry 4 v 5 Wymering
Horndean Utd 2 v 3 Blue Anchor
Portchester Rovers 2 v 6 Meon Milton

Purcell Cup

Segensworth v Burrfields - Away walkover
Strawberry 1 v 0 Harvest Home

Saturday 6 October

Blue Anchor 0 v 3 Harvest Home
Carberry 2 v 8 Meon Milton
Segensworth 0 v 9 Horndean Utd

Hants Cup

AFC Station 2 v 1 Burrfields
Chamberlayne Athletic Res v Portchester Rovers Away walkover
Wymering 5 v 2 Hythe Aztecs Res

Saturday 13 October

Harvest Home 11 v 1 Burrfields
Horndean Utd 4 v 1 Wymering
Meon Milton 7 v 0 Segensworth
Portchester Rovers 6 v 2 Carberry
Strawberry 2 v 3 Blue Anchor

Saturday 20 October

Blue Anchor 0 v 3 Wymering
Burrfields 0 v 2 Strawberry
Carberry P v P Harvest Home
Segensworth 2 v 6 Portchester Rovers
Horndean Utd 4 v 6 Meon Milton

Saturday 27 October

Harvest Home P v P Strawberry
Horndean Utd 4 v 6 Carberry
Meon Milton 10 v 1 Burrfields
Portchester Rovers 7 v 2 Blue Anchor
Wymering 3 v 3 Segensworth

Saturday 3 November

Strawberry 2 v 1 Burrfields

Hants Cup

Portchester Rovers 3 v 0 Durley Res

Under 10's Challenge Cup

U10 CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINALS

SAT 30TH MARCH 2019

Gosport FC Bullets v AFC Portchester Saxons
Padnell Rovers v Havant & Waterlooville U9's

NO EXTRA TIME IF ALL SQUARE AT NORMAL TIME, STRAIGHT TO PENALTIES.

Under 10's Plate Competition

U10 PLATE COMPETITION - SEMI FINALS

SAT 30TH MARCH 2019

Lee Rangers Blue U9 v Stubbington Raptors
Crofton Saints Panthers v Stubbington Harriers or Havant & Waterlooville U10

REMINDER NO EXTRA TIME, IF ALL SQUARE AT NORMAL TIME, STRAIGHT TO PENALTIES

Under 11's Challenge Cup

Semi Finals

Matches will be played on Saturday 30th March at the Front Lawn 3G Pitch.
Kick off times are placed next to the matches.
KICK OFF TIMES ARE NOT OPEN TO DISCUSSION

Eastleigh Tornadoes .v. Swanmore Youth 11.30am
Gosport Borough White .v. University of Portsmouth 11.30am

Under 11's Plate Competition

Semi Finals

Matches will be played on Saturday 30th March at the Front Lawn 3G Pitch.
Kick off times are placed next to the matches.
KICK OFF TIMES ARE NOT OPEN TO DISCUSSION

Pickwick Youth .v. Baffins Milton Rovers 1.00pm
Gosport Falcons Youth .v. Gosport FC Bullets 1.00pm

Under 12's Challenge Cup

U12 CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINALS ROUND

Matches will be played on Saturday 30th March at the Front Lawn 3G Pitch.
Kick off times are placed next to the matches.
KICK OFF TIMES ARE NOT OPEN TO DISCUSSION

Gosport Borough Blacks .v. AFC Portchester Castles 2.30pm
Waltham Wolves Titans .v. Lee Rangers White 2.30pm

Under 12's Plate Competition

U12 PLATE CUP SEMI FINALS ROUND

To Be Played On 30th March 2019

Matches will be played on Saturday 30th March at the Front Lawn 3G Pitch.
Kick off times are placed next to the matches.
KICK OFF TIMES ARE NOT OPEN TO DISCUSSION

Havant & Waterlooville .v. Swanmore Youth 10.00am
Crofton Saints Lions .v. Berewood Panthers 10.00am

Under 13's League Cup

U13 CHALLENGE CUP QF ROUND

To Be Played On 17/11/18

Gosport FC 0 v 10 Havant & W/Ville Kestrels
Crofton Saints Panthers 4 v 1 Gosport Borough White
Gosport Borough Reds 2 v 4 Warsash Wasps
East Lodge 4 v 0 Crofton Saints Pumas

Under 14's League Cup

U14 CHALLENGE CUP QF ROUND

To Be Played On 17/11/18

Waltham Wolves Utd v Crofton Saints Lions U13
Cowes Youth v Havant & W/Ville
Crofton Saints Tigers v Newport IOW
AFC Portchester Royals v Locksheath Lions

Under 15's League Cup

U15 CHALLENGE CUP QF ROUND

To Be Played On 17/11/18

Widbrook Warriors v Waltham Warriors / Whiteley Eagles
Cowplain Commandos 2 v 2 Cowplain Youth (Coms won 5:4 on penalties)
Gosport FC Arrows v Cowes Youth
Widbrook Whirlwind v Widbrook Tigers

Under 16's League Cup

U16 CHALLENGE CUP QF ROUND

To Be Played On 17/11/18

Chamberlayne Athletic 5 v 4 AFC Portchester Castles
AFC Portchester Royals 1 v 4 Lee Ranger
Locksheath Lions Red v Crofton Saints Lions
Vectis Youth v Whiteley Wanderers Dragons

Under 17's Junior B Cup

Under 18's Junior A Cup

Under 18's Challenge Cup

U17 / 18 CHALLENGE CUP QF ROUND

To Be Played On 17/11/18

Crofton Saints Tigers U18 v AFC Bedhampton Village U17
Bishops Waltham Dynamos U18 v East Lodge Mustangs U17
Havant & W/Ville U17 v Stubbington U18
Locksheath Lions U18 v Crofton Saints Lions U17