Under 8's Coleman

The Under 8 age groups have gone from 4 leagues to 3 leagues after the half term (Oct) to allow more variety with the teams you will be playing.

Amendments to this league - Locksheath now in from Binks / Gosport Borough White in from Binks / new team Padnell Rovers Tigers (22.11.17)

PLEASE REMEMBER TO GET YOUR TEAM SHEET IN SHOWING RESULT / PLAYERS PLAYED / FAIR PLAY MARKS / REFEREE MARKS INTO THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ON THE WEEKEND OF THE GAME - IF WE DON'T HAVE RESULTS IT MAKES IT DIFFICULT TO MAKE ANY CHANGES SO YOUR CO-OPERATION IS APPRECIATED.
MANY THANKS

Teams: FOSPS / Stubbington Ravens / Sarisbury Sparks Amber / Bursledon Sharks / AFC Portchester Saxons / Gosport Borough White / Padnell Rovers Lions / Stubbington Eagles / Crofton Saints Tigers / Locksheath Lions / Padnell Rovers Tigers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 4TH NOVEMBER
Padnell Rovers V Stubbington Eagles
Gosport FC Bullets V Stubbington Ravens
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Saxons
Crofton Saints Tigers V Sarisbury Sparks Amber

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 18TH NOVEMBER
FOSPS V Gosport FC Bullets
AFC Portchester Saxons V Padnell Rovers
Stubbington Ravens V Crofton Saints Tigers
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Bursledon Sharks
Locksheath V Stubbington Eagles

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 2ND DECEMBER
Stubbington Eagles V AFC Portchester Saxons
Crofton Saints Tigers V FOSPS
Padnell Rovers Lions V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Bursledon Sharks V Stubbington Ravens
Gosport Borough White V Locksheath

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 9th DECEMBER
Padnell Rovers Tigers V Sarisbury Sparks Amber

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 16TH DECEMBER
Gosport Borough White V Crofton Saints Tigers
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Stubbington Eagles
FOSPS V Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Ravens V Padnell Rovers Lions
Locksheath V AFC Portchester Saxons

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 13TH JANUARY
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough White V Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Ravens V Stubbington Eagles
FOSPS V Padnell Rovers Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers V Locksheath

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 20th JANUARY
Padnell Rovers Tigers V Padnell Rovers Lions

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 27TH JANUARY
Bursledon Sharks V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stubbington Ravens
Gosport Borough White V Padnell Rovers Lions
Stubbington Eagles V FOSPS
Locksheath V Sarisbury Sparks Amber

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 3RD FEBRUARY
Bursledon Sharks V Padnell Rovers Tigers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 10TH FEBRUARY
Stubbington Ravens V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Crofton Saints Tigers V Padnell Rovers Lions
FOSPS V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough White V Stubbington Eagles
Bursledon Sharks V Locksheath

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 17th FEBRUARY
FOSPS V Padnell Rovers Tigers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 24TH FEBRUARY
Bursledon Sharks V Padnell Rovers Lions
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V FOSPS
Stubbington Eagles V Crofton Saints Tigers
AFC Portchester Saxons V Gosport Borough White
Locksheath V Stubbington Ravens

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 3rd MARCH
Crofton Saints Tigers V Padnell Rovers Tigers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 10TH MARCH
FOSPS V Stubbington Ravens
Bursledon Sharks V Stubbington Eagles
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Saxons
Padnell Rovers Lions V Locksheath

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 17th FEBRUARY
Padnell Rovers Tigers V FOSPS

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 24TH MARCH
Stubbington Eagles V Padnell Rovers Lions
Stubbington Ravens V Gosport Borough White
AFC Portchester Saxons V Bursledon Sharks
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Crofton Saints Tigers
Locksheath V FOSPS

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 31st MARCH
Gosport Borough White V Padnell Rovers Tigers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 7TH APRIL
Gosport Borough White V FOSPS
Padnell Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Saxons
Crofton Saints Tigers V Stubbington Ravens
Bursledon Sharks V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Stubbington Eagles V Locksheath

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 21ST APRIL
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stubbington Eagles
FOSPS V Crofton Saints Tigers
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Padnell Rovers Lions
Stubbington Ravens V Bursledon Sharks
Locksheath V Gosport Borough White

***************************************************************************************************

U8 Coleman Division
Stubbington Eagles
Gosport Borough Black
Sarisbury Sparks Black
AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport FC Bullets
Bursledon Sharks
Waltham Wolves Vipers
Padnell Rovers

PLEASE NOTE FIXTURES UP TO HALF TERM, YOU CAN POSTPONE ANY GAMES YOU WISH JUST ADVISE THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY AND YOUR OPPOSITION.
WILL GATHER A SET OF RESULTS AND MAY MAKE NECESSARY CHANGES AFTER THE HALF TERM PERIOD.
PLEASE REMEMBER TO GET YOUR TEAM SHEET IN SHOWING RESULT / PLAYERS PLAYED / FAIR PLAY MARKS / REFEREE MARKS INTO THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ON THE WEEKEND OF THE GAME - IF WE DON'T HAVE RESULTS IT MAKES IT DIFFICULT TO MAKE ANY CHANGES SO YOUR CO-OPERATION IS APPRECIATED.
MANY THANKS

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 16TH SEPTEMBER
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Stubbington Eagles
Bursledon Sharks V Sarisbury Sparks Black
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport FC Bullets
Padnell Rovers V Gosport Borough Black

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 23RD SEPTEMBER
Gosport Borough Black V Bursledon Sharks
Gosport FC Bullets V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Sarisbury Sparks Black V AFC Portchester Royals
Stubbington Eagles V Padnell Rovers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 7TH OCTOBER
Stubbington Eagles V Gosport FC Bullets
AFC Portchester Royals V Gosport Borough Black
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Padnell Rovers V Bursledon Sharks

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 14TH OCTOBER
AFC Portchester Royals V Bursledon Sharks
Stubbington Eagles V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough Black
Gosport FC Bullets V Padnell Rovers

UNDER 8 COLEMAN DIVISION
SAT 21ST OCTOBER
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport FC Bullets
Bursledon Sharks V Waltham Wolves Vipers - POSTPONED
Stubbington Eagles V Gosport Borough Black
Padnell Rovers V AFC Portchester Royals - POSTPONED